Artcards.cc

Art Events in New York

MiamiSan FranciscoLos AngelesLondonBerlin
Kirsten Kay Thoen via Culturehall

Art Events this Week in New York

Each card below lists art openings & events (generally 6-8pm).

Never Miss Another Show

Thursday, February 23

Ann Toebbe, Biala, Donald Evans, Jen Mazza, Jess, Joe Brainard, John O’Reilly, John Ashbery, John Newman, Kathy Butterly, Larry Rivers, Richard Baker, Rudy Burckhardt, Sarah McEneaney, Trevor Winkfield, Vera Iliatova "Correspondences: A Group Exhibition" at

57 street: 724 Fifth avenue,
commentSave

Friday, February 24

Amy Feldman, Andy Coolquitt, Anne Bean, Bibbe Hansen, Cary Leibowitz, Dan Schein, Diana Shpungin, Dietmar Busse, Jack Pierson, Katherine Bradford, Keith Mayerson, Lucas Michael, N. Dash, Paul Gabrielli, Paul P., Tracey Emin "Heartbreak Hotel" at

Chinatown/LES: 89 Eldridge street,
commentSave
Aldo Tambellini, Brenda Zlamany, Carolee Schneemann, Dianne Bowen, Gregg Lefevre, Heide Hatry, Herbert Pföstl, Jennifer Elster, Jim Peters, Julia Kissina , Kate Millett, Kathline Carr, Linda Weintraub, Max Gimblett, Michelle Ross, Richard Humann, Roberta Allen, Sigrid Sarda, Theresa Byrnes "ICONS IN ASH, DEATH IN ART" curated by Maddy Rosenberg and Heide Hatry at

Chinatown/LES: 21 Ludlow street,
commentSave

Saturday, February 25

View imageBen Copperwheat, Ben Moon, Clockworkcross, Eddy Bogaert, Gumshoe, HEKTAD, Jodo, Klay Enos, Makenzie Spindler, Marina Reiter, Marysia Schultz, Matthew Burrows, Perfo, Sacsix, Sean Slaney, Serge Strosberg, Shei_p "Street Pop" curated by MarcusGlitteriS at

4 Street: 179 E 3 street,
commentSave
Alex Garant, Angie Mason, Da, Henry Schreiber, Ingrid Tusell, Jessica Joslin, Joseph Weinreb, June Leeloo, Kelly Houghton, Kelsey Beckett, Luna Milly, Mandy Tsung, Michael C. Hayes, Nadezda, Nicolas Bruno, Omar Rayyan, Scott Fischer, Shane Scribner, Thomas Dodd, Tom Bagshaw "Nicolas Bruno ''Between Realms'' & History of Art" at

Northport: 155 Main street, Carriage House Square, Suite 4,
commentSave

Sunday, February 26

Artist Talk: Augustus Goertz, Caroline Absher, Carter Hodgkin, Craig Dongoski, Ford Crull, Jane Fire, Jeffrey Bishop, Mark Tobey, Peggy Cyphers, Richard Heinrich, Sheila Elias, Sol LeWitt, Valentina DuBasky "The Trace" at

4 Street: 175 Rivington street,
commentSave

Monday, February 27

Tuesday, February 28

Amy Balkin, Hans Haacke, Harun Farocki, Ingrid Burrington, James Bridle, Josh Begley, Kirsten Stolle, Mark Lombardi, Navine G. Khan-Dossos, Nora Al-Badri & Jan Nikolai Nelles, Suzanne Treister, Thomas Keenan & Eyal Weizman "Evidentiary Realism" curated by Paolo Cirio at

4 Street: 287 Spring street,
commentSave

Wednesday, March 1

Never Miss Another Show